tiistai, 20. maaliskuu 2018

Contact Us

If there are any questions you may contact us using the information below.

Email      : KempNClark@rhyta.com

Phone      : +16335246234

Address  : 2517 Pinewood Drive Des Plaines, IL 66056

tiistai, 20. maaliskuu 2018

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

We do not collect information from visitors of our site.
or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      • Via Email
Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Within 1 business day
We will notify users via phone call
      • Within 1 business day
We will notify the users via letter
      • Within 1 business day
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us:

If there are any questions you may contact us using the information below.

Email      : KempNClark@rhyta.com

Phone      : +16335246234

Address  : 2517 Pinewood Drive Des Plaines, IL 66056

tiistai, 20. maaliskuu 2018

About Us

Men have to take into consideration many distinct things if they opting for wedding rings. Wedding rings for men are not simply confined by the normal wedding band. But, putting just a little bit of thought into your own choice beforehand can provide you with different long-term benefits.

tiistai, 20. maaliskuu 2018

Wedding Rings For Male - Effective Ways To Discover A Ring He Will Certainly Love

Wedding Rings

Jewelry is no more a woman exclusive domain because men too love to game and showcase stylish bits. A wedding band is the most special jewelry item for a man as it is worn for a lifetime. Choosing the wedding band for a man might not be as easy as that to get an individual woman. men's wedding rings should exude a certain level of masculinity and become a manifestation of the personality.

Plain, boring wedding rings for men are a thing of the past. It used to be the men's wedding rings were offered in modest styles, created only to match the bride's wedding band set. Although not anymore! The options for grooms are now equally too extensive and interesting because people to the bride. Numerous types of metals, engravingstone, stone, and trimming supplies grooms with the freedom to pick a wedding band that is suitable for only their own style.

One of the newest metals available on the sector for wedding bands now is tungsten-carbide. The shade of tungsten carbide in jewelry is an average of a gun-metal gray or dark, however it can be plated in other compounds like silver or gold. Tungsten wedding bands are extremely powerful and significantly harder than gold, silver, gold, steel, and even ceramic. This prevents them from scratching, bending, or showing wear and tear. If you'd like a wedding band that'll last many years together side your wedding, tungsten rings could possibly be the ideal selection for you.

Tungsten wedding bands can be plain or more interesting with different inlays, bevels, or engraving. Carbon fiber can be inlaid in many colors such as blue, white, or black at a shiny or satin finish. Even a wood center can be set directly into show off the uniqueness of a tungsten wedding band. Celtic knot engravings are remarkably popular in tungsten rings, in addition to other etchings such as waves, words, crosses, and on occasion even tribal layouts.

One definite advantage of some of the newly popular men's wedding rings, like tungsten, is the purchase. Where gold or silver platinum may be extremely costly, softball is fairly priced and affordable to nearly every one. Even if adding gemstones such as black diamonds or sapphires, tungsten rings are usually priced much more affordably than many other jewelry metals, including titanium.

Because light is so durable, it's perhaps not pliable enough to be sized. But planning ahead, and assessing on the exchange policy for the shop or website while buying wedding and engagement rings, typically ends in a fantastic fit and style suit. Armed with just a tiny bit of knowledge and a lot of creativity, you'll get an updated wedding band that is as unique and interesting as you can.

tiistai, 20. maaliskuu 2018

Moikka maailma!

Onnittelut uudesta blogistasi!

Tämä on esimerkkiartikkeli. Uutta sisältöä voit luoda blogin hallinnan kautta. Voit poistaa tämän artikkelin artikkeliarkiston kautta.